Syracuse Indoor
Menu Background
Results from
24th ANNUAL NYS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Syracuse, NY
December 3, 2016

Only participants who finished the feature event are listed in their finishing order. These results are preliminary. If results listed here conflict with those announced at the track, the results as announced override what you see here (and please let us know about any mistakes). Our apologies in advance for the spelling mistakes on driver names. Corrections should be sent to info@syracuseindoor.com


Clone Heavy
1.Tyler Thompson (98)
2.Brad Duhow (95)Newfane, NY
3.Timmy Lotz (18)Seneca Falls, NY
4.John Kowalski (11)Rochester, NY
5.DNFRyan Swartz (80)St. Johnsville, NY
6.DNFTrevor Teats (07)Kreamer, PA
7.DNFJonathon Keister (112)Mifflinburg, PA
8.DNFColin Spatorico (61)
9.DNFMcAndrew Gamrod (22)Honeoye, NY
10.DNFJames Shutts (2)Clay, NY
Jr Clone Green
1.Derrick McGraw (26)Ballston Spa, NY
2.Christopher Crane (711)Canaan, CT
3.Alyssa Vanderpool (61)Sayre, PA
Stock Light
1.Jordan Hill (51)
2.Dylan Crawford (18C)Ingleside, ON
3.Tanner Krist (10)
4.DNFAlyssa Swartz (24)St. Johnsville, NY
5.DNFTaylor Griffin (2)Port Leyden, NY
6.DNFGeordan Kania (7)Saylorsburg, PA
Sr Champ Clone
1.Katelyn Carroll (20K)Mexico, NY
Champ Stock
1.Artie Newman (20)Stittville, NY
Champ Animal
1.Tyler Thompson (98T)
2.Nick Janvrin (38)Haverhill, MA
Sr Champ
1.Jonathan Hull (62)
2.Tony Pettinelli (61)Rome, NY
3.Cole Davidson (46)LaFargeville, NY
Jr Champ Animal Gold
1.Prestyn Brown (16)
2.DNFChase Keister (12)
Jr Animal Black Plate
1.Derek Berlitz (73)
Masters 4-cycle
1.Jeff Lynn (11)Martinsburg, PA
2.Douglas Grimaldi (5)Utica, NY
3.David Carpenter (14)Elmira, NY
4.DNFBryan Whooten (61)Floyd, NY
Stock Medium
1.Tyler Brown (195), Mifflintow
2.Dan Marsden (81)Mexico, NY
3.Jordan Hill (51)
4.Jeremy Slosek (16)West Winfield, NY
5.Tyler Thompson (98)
6.DNFTrevor Teats (07)Kreamer, PA
7.DNFChris Natoli (33)Baldwinsville, NY
8.DNFTaylor Griffin (2)Port Leyden, NY
Clone Light
1.Brad Duhow (95)Newfane, NY
2.Kayla Joseph (44)
3.John Palmieri (10z)Jordan, NY
4.Jake Wachtman (12)Defiance, OH
5.Brandon Rusczek (31)Wallingford, CT
6.Mike Perry (27)Dighton, MC
7.Quintin Love (23X)Defiance, OH
8.DNFAlex Carmody (23)Horseheads, NY
9.DNSWilly Garcia (49)Danbury, CT
Jr Clone Blue
1.Dylan Duhow (14)Appleton, NY
2.Nolan Groves (25)Sugar Grove, PA
3.Tyler Belanger (1)Dover, NY
4.Tia Moppert (14T)
5.Alex Whooten (12X)
6.Seth Whitney-Wekar (505)Adams Center, NY
7.Makila May (22)
8.Kyle Joseph (88)Lockport, NY
9.Tyler Macleo (91)Kenmore, NY
10.Jacob Hosmer (14H)Canandaigua, NY
11.Kyler Derrigo (19)Dexter, NY
Jr Sportsman Purple Plate
1.Matthew Robidoux (33)St. Constant, QC
2.Christopher Crane (711)Canaan, CT
3.Derrick McGrew Jr. (26)Ballston Spa, NY
4.Caiden Ayen (1)Theresa, NY
Stock Heavy
1.Tyler Brown (195)Mifflintown, PA
2.DNFColin Spatorico (37)
3.DNFJeff Lynn (11)Martinsburg, PA
Unlimited 4-Cycle
1.Denny Peebles (13p)Lowville, NY
2.Andrew Weber (13)Port Leyden, NY
3.Jeff Peebles (31)Lowville, NY
4.Steve Derrigo (48)Rodman, NY
5.DNFAJ Richmond (20)Spofford, NY
6.DNFJimmy White (925)Bolivar, NY
7.DNFRicky McCready (505)Adams Center, NY
8.DNFRich Bentley (78)Spofford, NH
9.DNSChris Stockham (25)Cicero, NY
10.DNSDaniel Herring (13x)Port Leyden, NY
11.DNSRich Skora (14)Eden, NY
Jr Stock
1.Tanner Krist (10)Chaffee, NY
2.Chase Williams (12)
3.DNFTyler Belanger (1)Dover, NY
Clone Super Heavy
1.Brian Sobus (18)Fulton, NY
2.Josh Wagner (08)
3.John Kowalski (11)Rochester, NY
4.Caleb Caloca (14)Oswego, NY
5.Joseph Granholm (13J)Syracuse, NY
Pro 4-Cycle
1.Dan Marsden (181)Mexico, NY
2.Brad Duhow (95)Newfane, NY
3.Tyler Thompson (98)
4.Jeremy Slosek (16)West Winfield, NY
5.Andrew Webber (2)Port Leyden, NY
6.DNFTrevor Teats (07)Kreamer, PA
7.DNFChris Natoli (33)Baldwinsville, NY
8.DNFGeordan Kania (7)
9.DNFTyler Brown (195)Mifflintown, PA
Stock Heavy Animal
1.Jeff Swartz (24)St. Johnsville, NY
2.Sean Steele (8)Oriskany, NY
3.Kris Larson (36)Bristol, RI
4.Patrick Larson (25)Bristol, RI
5.Chris Boyle (00)Stratford, CT
6.Nick Romano (18)Chester, CT
Jr Clone Purple
1.Dylan Duhow (14)Appleton, NY
2.Matthew Robidoux (33)St. Constant, QC
3.Logan Crisafull (88)Oswego, NY
4.Cole Perry (23)Foxboro, ON
5.Cameron Clark (57)
Jr Sportsman Heavy Turquoise Plate
1.Nolan Groves (25)
Jr Restricted Gold Plate
1.Chase Williams (12)
2.Tayt Broderick (32)Monroe, CT
Pro Clone
1.Jonathan Keister (112)Mifflinburg, PA
2.Brad Duhow (95)Newfane, NY
3.Ryan Swartz (80)St. Johnsville, NY
4.Tyler Thompson (98)
5.Brandon Rusczek (31)Wallingford, CT
6.Timmy Lotz (18)
7.DNFQuintin Love (23)Defiance, OH
8.DNFMike Perry (27)Dighton, MC
9.DNFColin Spatorico (61)
10.DNFTrevor Teats (07)Kreamer, PA
11.DNFKayla Joseph (44)Lockport, NY
12.DNFJake Wachtman (12)Defiance, OH
Additional Participants
James Shutts (2)Clay, NY
Count: 123

Results from December, 2015