Syracuse Indoor
Menu Background
Results from
25th ANNUAL NYS INDOOR CHAMPIONSHIP
Syracuse, NY
December 2, 2017

Only participants who finished the feature event are listed in their finishing order. These results are preliminary. If results listed here conflict with those announced at the track, the results as announced override what you see here (and please let us know about any mistakes). Our apologies in advance for the spelling mistakes on driver names. Corrections should be sent to info@syracuseindoor.com


Jr Sportsman Heavy Turquoise
1.Derrick McGrew (26)Ballston Spa, NY
2.Taylor Wasen (1)Middle Grove, NY
3.Gunnar Zeiner (76)Bath, PA
Jr Champ Clone Purple
1.Cowen Carroll (20c)Mexico, NY
Jr Champ Flathead Purple
1.Daniel Harding (38)Fairfield, NY
2.Thomas Moon (9)Poland, ME
Jr Champ Hvy Animal Black
1.Preston Brown (16)Taughannock, PA
2.Chase Keister (12)Penns Creek, PA
Sr Champ Clone
1.Katie Carroll (20x)Mexico, NY
Clone Heavy
1.Jonathon Keister (12)Mifflinburg, PA
2.Tyler Thompson (98)Fulton, NY
3.Nathan Shultzkie (81)Oswego, NY
4.Ryan Kendall (68)Troy, NY
5.Rob Hruska (92)Raleigh, NC
6.Alex Carmody (41)Horseheads, NY
7.McAndrew Gamrod (22)Honeoye, NY
Jr Clone Green
1.Christopher Crane (711)Canaan, CT
2.Derrick McGraw (87)Ballston Spa, NY
3.Gavin Schwab (86)Delevan, NY
4.Behr Grover (34)Branchport, NY
5.Alyssa Vanderpool (61)Sayre, PA
6.Serenity Conklin (134)Elmira, NY
7.Lough Raiah (23)Belleville, ON
8.Tyler Paige (22)Locke, NY
9.DNSKinsey Grover (12)Branchport, NY
Stock Light
1.Jeremy Slosek (16)West Winfield, NY
2.Anthony Colandro Jr (45)Islip Terrace, NY
3.DNSJordan Hill (51)Warrensburg, NJ
Jr Restricted Gold Plate
1.Nolan Groves (25)Sugar Grove, PA
2.Tayt Broderick (32)Monroe, CT
3.Allie Elkins (13)Liverpool, NY
Jr Animal Black Plate
1.Derek Berlitz (2)Drums, PA
Masters 4-cycle
1.Rich Gamrod (22)Honeoye, NY
2.Douglas Grimaldi (5)Utica, NY
3.Clark McCollum (13)Glenspey, NY
4.Bryan Whooten (61)Floyd, NY
5.DNSRandy Naylor (9)Barneveld, NY
Stock Medium
1.Tyler Brown (95)Mifflintown, PA
2.Tyler Thompson (98)Fulton, NY
3.Tanner Krist (10)Chaffee, NY
4.Anthony Colandro Jr (45)Islip Terrace, NY
5.Nick Demling (1)Oswego, NY
6.Justin Zeigler (72)Oakville, CT
7.Ben Rose Jr (21)Fultonville, NY
8.Devon Pierce (21jr)Fultonville, NY
9.DNSJordan Hill (51)Warrensburg, NY
Jr Sportsman Purple Plate
1.Christopher Crane (711)Canaan, CT
2.Jayden Zeigler (09)Oakville, CT
3.Holly Denard (02)Picton, ON
Spec Avon Blue Jr
1.Holly Thiels (4)Canandaigua, NY
Stock Heavy
1.Trevor Teats (27)Kreamer, PA
2.Kyle Ellwood (45)Riverhead, NY
Sr Champ Animal
1.Tyler Thompson (98)Fulton, NY
2.Jamie Shutts (22)Clay, NY
3.Nick Janvrin (38)Haverhill, MA
4.Tucker O'Connor (55)
5.Jeff Swartz (24)St. Johnsville, NY
6.Timmy Lotz (92)Seneca Falls, NY
7.Tommy Varsin (64)W. Melbourne, FL
8.Artie Newman (86)Stittville, NY
9.Tony Pettinelli (61)Rome, NY
10.AJ Bennitt (41)Savona, NY
11.Dennis Williams (48)Bloomsburg, PA
12.DNSRich Bentley (78)Spofford, NY
Additional Participants
Ross Spilman (R99)Fulton, NY
Justin Naylor (24X)Oswego, NY
Jr Clone Blue
1.Dylan Duhow (14)Appleton, NY
2.Logan Crisafolli (88)Oswego, NY
3.Tayt Broderick (32)Monroe, CT
4.Gunnar Zeiner (76)Bath, PA
5.Nolan Groves (25)Sugar Grove, PA
6.Seth Whitney (50)Adams Center, NY
7.Sean Simmons (8)Fulton, NY
8.Cameron Clark (57)Clyde, NY
9.Makila May (22)Hastings, NY
10.Kyler Derrigo (19)Dexter, NY
11.Gavin Schwab (86)Delevan, NY
Unlimited 4-Cycle
1.Rich Skora (78)Eden, NY
2.Denny Peebles (13p)Lowville, NY
3.Rich Bentley (20)Spofford, NH
4.Tommy Markham (21)Constableville, NY
5.Daniel Herring (13x)Port Leyden, NY
6.Steve Derrigo (48)Rodman, NY
7.Scott Castor (69)Adams, NY
8.Jimmy White (925)Bolivar, NY
9.Jeff Peebles (31)Lowville, NY
10.DNSDave Cavanaugh (13)Boonville, NY
11.DNSEric Grice (0)Hanover, NY
12.DNSRicky McCready (M1)Adams Center, NY
Clone Super Heavy
1.Mitch O'Connor (39)Rome, NY
2.Jason Moll (10x)Seneca Falls, NY
3.Sean Steele (8)Utica, NY
4.Caleb Caloca (14)Oswego, NY
Clone Light
1.Jeremy Tuttle (55)Schoharie, NY
2.Tia Moppert (14)Gowanda, NY
3.John Palmieri (27J)Jordan, NY
4.David Hackett Jr. (82)Fulton, NY
5.Jered Costello (6J)Wellsville, NY
6.Jake Wachtman (12)Defiance, OH
7.Quintin Love (23)Defiance, OH
8.Tanner Krist (10)Chaffee, NY
9.David Cliff (06)Oswego, NY
10.DNSJayme Tuttle (66)Candor, NY
Jr Clone Unrestricted
1.Makaila May (22)Hastings, NY
Champ Open
1.Randy Naylor (20)Barneveld, NY
Stock Super Heavy
1.Anthony Colandro (45)Hicksville, NY
2.Timmy Lotz (18)Seneca Falls, NY
Stock Heavy Animal
1.Nick Pope (00)Rome, NY
Pro 4-Cycle
1.Tyler Brown (95)Mifflintown, PA
2.Tyler Thompson (98)Fulton, NY
3.Jeremy Slosek (16)West Winfield, NY
4.Trevor Teats (27)Kreamer, PA
5.Kyle Ellwood (45)Riverhead, NY
6.DNFDoug Stearly (5)Trappe, PA
7.DNFBen Rose Jr. (21)Fultonville, NY
8.DNFDevon Pierce (21jr)Fultonville, NY
9.DNSNick Demling (1)Oswego, NY
Pro Clone
1.Jonathan Keister (112)Mifflinburg, PA
2.Rob Hruska (92)Raleigh, NC
3.David Hackett Jr (82)Fulton, NY
4.Tyler Thompson (98)Fulton, NY
5.Jeremy Tuttle (55)Schoharie, NY
6.Ryan Kendall (68)Troy, NY
7.John Palmieri (27)Jordan, NY
8.Nathan Schultzkie (81)Oswego, NY
9.Quintin Love (23)Defiance, OH
10.Alex Carmody (41)Horseheads, NY
11.Jared Costello (6J)Wellsville, NY
12.Jake Wachtman (12)Defiance, OH
13.DNSDavid Cliff (06)Oswego, NY
Count: 130

Results from December, 2016